Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

Branch County AYSO Soccer Region 1289

Content

CONGRATULATIONS to ALL teams!

Thank you for attending the Section 8 Tournament!  We hope you enjoyed your time in the Coldwater area. 
We look forward to seeing you next time!


U10 BOYS
1st Place - B03 Red Ballers (D/1289)
2nd Place - B05 Otsego Strikers (B/333)
3rd Place - B04 Gratiot Rockets (A/1163)
4th Place - B06 Silver Sharks (D/1289)

     

     


U10 GIRLS
1st Place - G02 Storm (C/673) 
2nd Place - G06 Blue Lightening (C/919) 
3rd Place - G03 Haylett RV (D/1289)
4th Place - G01 Turbo Snails (C/195)

     

     


U12 BOYS
1st Place - B02 Lightning/Light Blue (C/708)
2nd Place - B08 Oreo Crushers (B/333) 
3rd Place - B03 Red Ballers (D/1289)
4th Place - B05 Sharks (C/880)

     

     


U12 GIRLS
1st Place - G04 Lady Vikings (A/1298)
2nd Place - G06 Devils (C/158)
3rd Place - G02 Kentwood Falcons (J/767)
4th Place - G05 Coldwater UCT Warriors (D/1289)

          

       


U14 BOYS

1st Place - B01 Force (C/919)
2nd Place - B08 Swamp Thing (D/1289)
3rd Place - B07 Richmond Flames (C/448)
4th Place - B09 Kentwood Football Club (J/767)

     

     


U14 GIRLS

1st Place - G01 Phantoms (C/708)
2nd Place - G02 Wayland Lady Cats (B/609)
3rd Place - G06 Fierce Lady Vikings (A/1298)
4th Place - G07 K.C. United (J/767)

     

     


U19 BOYS
1st Place - B03 Swamp Thing (D/1289) 
2nd Place - B04 Red Rockets (C/448)
3rd Place - B07 GC United (A/1163) 
4th Place - B05 Lakeview Wildcats (A/1224)

     

     


U19 GIRLS
1st Place - Goldrush (C/459)
2nd Place - Swamp Thing (D/1289)
3rd Place - Tri County Vikings (A/1298)

     




National Partners

Our sponsors

Contact Us

Branch County AYSO Region 1289

CREAL SOCCER COMPLEX, 511 Marshall Road
Coldwater, Michigan 49036

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2021 Region 1289  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login